ORDER GRAPHICS DESIGN / MUSICPROMOTION /WEB DESIGN

 CUSTOMIZE YOUR NAME FOR FREE.SEND NAME TO WHATSAPP

KORA All-Africa Music Awairds, the African
continentâs first and premier award ceremony in
the musical arts has announced the nominees
in the 26 categories for her 2016 edition. The
award ceremony taking place at the Windhoek
Country Club in Namibia on the 20th of March
2016.
Did your favourite artiste get a nod? Check out
the relevant categories below!
Most Promising Male Artiste of Africa
Reekado Banks (Nigeria)
Chem Edine Boudra (Algeria)
Numerica (Cameroon)
Odyai (Madagascar)
J Rio (Gabon)
Yamoto Band (Tanzania)
Most Promising Female Artiste of Africa
Bading M – Stop Pretending (Gabon)
Yemi Alade – Kissing ft. Marvin (Nigeria)
Nelida Karr – Congosa (Equatorial Guinea)
Daphe – Rastafari (Cameroon)
Namina Kay – (South Africa)
Kaaki (Ghana)
Best Male Artist â West Africa
Flavour (Nigeria)
Serge Beynaud (Cote dâIvoire)
Bisa Kdei (Ghana)
Nelson Freitas (Cape Verde)
Atumpan (Ghana)
Davido (Nigeria)
Best Female Artist -West Africa
Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)
Adiouza (Senegal)
Efya (Ghana)
Sessime (Benin)
Sissao (Bukina Farso)
Best Male Artist -East Africa
Jose Chameleone (Uganda)
Eddy Kenzo (Uganda)
Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)
Emmanuel Jal (South Sudan)
Sat-B (Burundi)
Tendros Erinias (Eritrea)
Awaleh Adan (Djibouti)
Best Female Artist â East Africa
Irene Ntale (Uganda)
Victoria Kimani (Kenya)
Vanessa Mdee (Tanzania)
Juliana Kanyomozi (Uganda)
Knowles Butera (Rwanda)
Kenyan Avril Nyambura
Best Male Artist â Central Africa
Cano (Equitorial Guinea)
Ferre Gola (DRC)
Tresor Mvoula (Congo)
Frederick Ga$$ita (Gabon)
Mawndoe Celestine (Chad)
Calema (Sao Tome Principe)
Best Female Artist â Central Africa
Charlotte Dipanda (Cameroon)
Cindy Le Coeur (DRC)
Syssi Mananga (Congo)
Queen Koumb (Gabon)
Mani Bella (Cameroon)
Bussine Mbadinga (Gabon)
Best Male Artist of Southern Africa
C4 Pedro (Angola)
A.K.A (South Africa)
Gazza (Namibia)
Coreon Du (Angola)
Petersen (Zambia)
Piksy (Malawi)
Best Female Artist â Southern Africa
Moneoa (South Africa)
Elize Detlinger (Namibia)
Bruna Tatiana (Angola)
Lusha James (Mozambique)
Pah Chihera (Zimbabwe)
Busiswa (South Africa)
Best Male Artist -North Africa
Tamer Hosny (Egypt)
Lochi DK (Algeria)
Ahmed Soultan (Morrocco)
Saber Houari (Algeria)
Kafon (Tunisia)
Ayman Al Atar (Lybia)
Best Female Artist -North Africa
Samira Said (Morrocco)
Sherine Abdel Wahab (Egypt)
Zina Daoudia (Morrocco)
Sarah Ayoub (Morrocco)
Amani Swissi (Tunisia)
Latifa (Tunisia)
Best African Group
Bracket (Nigeria)
Double Bangz (Sierra Leone)
Sauti Sol (Kenya)
Toofan (Togo)
X-Maleya (Cameroon)
Bana C4 (DRC)
B est Male Artist â Spiritual Music
D-Naff (Namibua)
Hatim Ammor (Morocco)
Kabelo Eric (Botswana)
Kidum (Burundi)
Eugen Ablodevi (Togo)
Eddy Kamoso (Burundi)
Best Female Artist â Spiritual Music
Rebecca Malope (South Africa)
Gloria Muliro (Kenya)
Lara Georges (Nigeria)
Kanvee G Adams (Liberia)
Sarah Hagos (Eritrea)
Samira Adzabe (Gabon)
Best Group â Spiritual Music
Simply Chrysolite (South Africa)
VM Six (Namibia)
BNG (Nigeria)
24 Elders (Kenya)
Eden (Cote dâivoire)
Penuel Cantorum (Benin)
Best Traditional Music Artist â male
Mathias Walukaga (Uganda)
Mrisho Mpoto (Tanzania)
Stanlux (Togo)
NâDulo Kitoxi (Angola)
Kandla Kora (Guinea)
Demba Tandla (Mauritania)
Best Traditional Music Artist â Female
Cecile Kayirebwa (Rwanda)
Dobet Gnahore (Cote dâivoire)
Sham Geshu (Eritrea)
Abey Lakew (Ethipia)
Erna Shimu (Namibia)
Hope Masike (Zimbabwe)
Best Traditional Music Group of Africa
Makwakwa Cultural Ensemble (Botswana)
Trio Teriba (Benin)
Groupe Kiltir (Reunion)
Babylone (Algeria)
Bayuda Du Congo (DRC)
Les Espoirs De Coronthie (Guinea)
Best Artist of the African Diaspora
Maltre Gims (DRC â France)
Teeyah (Cote dâivoire â France)
Mokobe (Mali â France)
Singular (CAR â France)
Martin Hod (Benin â France)
Jessica Dorsey (Caribbean â France)
Best Video of the year
Eddy Kenzo âZigidoâ (Uganda)
Tiwa Savage âMy Darlinâ (Nigeria)
Flavour âGolibeâ (Nigeria)
Cano âAfrican Babyâ (Equitorial Guinea)
Jose Chameleone âWale Waleâ (Uganda)
Korede Belo âGod Winâ (Nigeria)
Best Collaboration of the year
Adaobi â Don Jazzy, Reekado Banks, DiâJa &
Korede Bello
Mantsayadch â Ahmed Soultan, Dizzy Dros, Dj
Van, Manal BK, Muslim & Shayfeen
Mayday SOS â JJK & Bracket
Adonal â Sarkodie & Caspro
Africa Baby â Cano, Wizzboyy, Mafikizolo & The
Dogg
Tusimame â Emanuel Jal, Vanessa Mdee,
Juliana & Syssi Mananga
Best Album of the year
Bebe Cool âGo Mamaâ (Uganda)
Suzana Lebrano âVitoriaâ (Cape Verde)
The Soil âNostalgic Momentsâ (South Africa)
EES âAuthentic Rebelâ (Namibia)
Tinariwen âEmmaarâ (Mali)
Jovi âMboko Godâ (Cameroon)
Legendary Award
Amr Diab (Egypt)
Yvonne Chaka Chaka (South Africa)
Teddy Afro (Ethiopia)
Werrason (DRC)
P-Square (Nigeria)
Coumba Gawlo (Senegal)
Best Hip Hop Artist
Sarkodie (Ghana)
Hamzaoul Med Amine (Tunisia)
K.O (South Africa)
Stanley Enow (Cameroon)
Kiff No Beat (Cote dâivoire)
Wakazi (Tanzania)
Best Urban Music Artist
Micasa (South Africa)
MzVee (Ghana)
Dj Arafat (Cote dâivoire)
Dama Do Bling (Mozambique)
Fanicko (Benin)
Sally Boss Madam (Namibia)



posted by sos add up SOS on bbm 562FE194 . . . . please Don’t forget to share with your friends and also follow us on our social networks at the bottom of the site. Thanks

 CLICK HERE TO COMMENT


 CLICK HERE TO CALL / WHATSAPP ME

 
Top